Christian Pages (www.Christian-Pages.com)

Search for Books

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Book Categories
New Arrivals!
Advent & Christmas
Angels
Anglican Church
Apologetics
Bibles
Bible Commentaries
Bible Introduction
Bible Stories
Bible Study Resources
Biblical Archaeology
Biblical History
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Black Theology
Cathedrals & Churches
Catholic Church
Children's Books
Christian Art
Christian Biographies
Christian Education
Christian Fiction
Christian Life
Christian Sociology
Christian Unity
Church History
Contemporary Issues
Creation Theology
Devotional Literature
Devotional Music
Eastern Churches
Ecclesiology
Eschatology
Feminist Theology
God the Father
God the Holy Spirit
God the Son
History of Doctrines
Holy Men & Women
Inspirational Stories
Interfaith Studies
Lent & Easter
Liberation Theology
Liturgy
Mariology
Ministry
Missals & Prayerbooks
Missions
Moral Theology
Other Denominations
Parish Leadership
Philosophy of Religion
Pilgrimage Guides
Prayer & Spirituality
Preaching
Protestant Churches
Psychology of Religion
Reference Works
Religion & Science
Religious Education
Religious Orders
Sacramental Theology
Sin & Salvation
Spirituality Theology
Suffering & Loss
Texts-Other Languages
Theological Issues
Theological Method
Theology of Culture
Theology of Man
World Religions
Special Collections
 
 
 
 

Richard P. McBrien Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Catholicism Study Edition Richard P. McBrien
Minneapolis Winston Press 1981 0866836012 / 9780866836012 Study Edition Softcover Very Good Used 
A summary of Roman Catholic Church's origins, theology, teaching, traditions, and developments, and moral values. Softcover. Very Good. Former church copy with attendant stamps and card pocket on back of mildly rubbed front cover. Appears unread. Unmarked edges and text. 1290 pages. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Catholicism: Study Edition Richard P. McBrien
Minneapolis Winston Press 1981 0866836012 / 9780866836012 Softcover Very Good Used 
Softcover. A nice copy in Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Solid text block and tight binding. Minor shelf wear to covers. 1290 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lives of the Popes: The Pontiffs From St. Peter to John Paul II Richard P. McBrien
San Francisco Harper 1997 0060653035 / 9780060653033 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Richard McBrien offers a fresh, intelligent look at each of the 262 popes, including: The Apostle Peter, the first pope; the pope whose corpse was exhumed, dressed in full vestments, and subjected to a mock trial for papal misdeeds; Boniface, elected pope after having been defrocked twice for immorality; John XXIII, perhaps the most beloved pope in all of history. This book provides chronologically arranged biographies of the pontiffs, revealing the full sweep of the papacy. Each entry contains essential information on a pontiff's life, major writings, controversies, and deeds both great and evil. McBrien eloquently and powerfully brings to life the unique stories of the popes and reveals how they transformed Christianity and the world. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-parochial school copy with school name stamped on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Square and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 520 pages. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Report on the Church: Catholicism After Vatican II Richard P. McBrien
San Francisco Harper 1992 0060653361 / 9780060653361 First Edition Hardcover Like New With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 263 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Report on the Church: Catholicism After Vatican II Richard P. McBrien
San Francisco Harper 1992 0060653361 / 9780060653361 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Very Good. Former public library copy with discreet indications as such. Unmarked text. Abrasion on free front endpaper from card pocket removal. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 263 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Report on the Church: Catholicism after Vatican II Richard P. McBrien
New York HarperSanFrancisco 1992 0060653361 / 9780060653361 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. An attractive copy in Very Good condition. No mark of former ownership. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 259 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richard P. McBrien on Abookstop.com
Richard P. McBrien on Aedenstclair.com
Richard P. McBrien on Archivescalifornia.com
Richard P. McBrien on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Richard P. McBrien on Aucott.com
Richard P. McBrien on Bibliodisia.com
Richard P. McBrien on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Richard P. McBrien on Bookhousestl.com
Richard P. McBrien on Boox.ca
Richard P. McBrien on Brownsbooks.ca
Richard P. McBrien on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Richard P. McBrien on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Richard P. McBrien on Derbybookshelf.com
Richard P. McBrien on Dunawaybooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Genethebookpeddler.com
Richard P. McBrien on Go-bookworld.com
Richard P. McBrien on Goodwillbooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Hammondsbooks.net
Richard P. McBrien on Hurleybooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Idahojims.com
Richard P. McBrien on Jacksonst-books.com
Richard P. McBrien on Johnemmettbooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Jrbooks.biz
Richard P. McBrien on Lairdbooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Leonsbookstore.com
Richard P. McBrien on Mccauleybooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Montclairbookcenter.com
Richard P. McBrien on Moodybooks.net
Richard P. McBrien on Oddballbooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Richard P. McBrien on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Pellabooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Pendleburys.com
Richard P. McBrien on Penobscotbooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Polesworthbookshop.com
Richard P. McBrien on Remnantbooks.org
Richard P. McBrien on Riversedgebooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Springystreasures.com
Richard P. McBrien on Swantradingcompany.com
Richard P. McBrien on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Richard P. McBrien on Thriftybooks.com
Richard P. McBrien on Twintomes.com
Richard P. McBrien on Youronlinebookstore.com







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Christian-Pages.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie