Christian Pages (www.Christian-Pages.com)

Search for Books

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Book Categories
New Arrivals!
Advent & Christmas
Angels
Anglican Church
Apologetics
Bibles
Bible Commentaries
Bible Introduction
Bible Stories
Bible Study Resources
Biblical Archaeology
Biblical History
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Black Theology
Cathedrals & Churches
Catholic Church
Children's Books
Christian Art
Christian Biographies
Christian Education
Christian Fiction
Christian Life
Christian Sociology
Christian Unity
Church History
Contemporary Issues
Creation Theology
Devotional Literature
Devotional Music
Eastern Churches
Ecclesiology
Eschatology
Feminist Theology
God the Father
God the Holy Spirit
God the Son
History of Doctrines
Holy Men & Women
Inspirational Stories
Interfaith Studies
Lent & Easter
Liberation Theology
Liturgy
Mariology
Ministry
Missals & Prayerbooks
Missions
Moral Theology
Other Denominations
Parish Leadership
Philosophy of Religion
Pilgrimage Guides
Prayer & Spirituality
Preaching
Protestant Churches
Psychology of Religion
Reference Works
Religion & Science
Religious Education
Religious Orders
Sacramental Theology
Sin & Salvation
Spirituality Theology
Suffering & Loss
Texts-Other Languages
Theological Issues
Theological Method
Theology of Culture
Theology of Man
World Religions
Special Collections
 
 
 
 

Herbert Lockyer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 All the Apostles of the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, The Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1972 0720802180 / 9780720802184 Hardcover Like New With Dust Jacket Used 
These studies shed light on the lives, times and ministries of the men chosen by God to declare his message to the world. Included are the twelve apostles of Jesus, Jesus himself, Paul and lesser known men such as James the Lord's brother, Matthias, Andronicus, Barnabas, Epaphroditus, Silas, Timothy, Junias, Apollos. Herbert. Lockyer examines the biblical record to uncover fascinating truths about each apostle's family, character, personality, ministry, unique aspect of his service for God, and his call into ministry for Christ. Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Shelf wear to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 278 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 All the Apostles of the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, The Men Jesus Chose and the Message They Proclaimed Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1972 0720802180 / 9780720802184 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
These studies shed light on the lives, times and ministries of the men chosen by God to declare his message to the world. Included are the twelve apostles of Jesus, Jesus himself, Paul and lesser known men such as James the Lord's brother, Matthias, Andronicus, Barnabas, Epaphroditus, Silas, Timothy, Junias, Apollos. Herbert. Lockyer examines the biblical record to uncover fascinating truths about each apostle's family, character, personality, ministry, unique aspect of his service for God, and his call into ministry for Christ. Hardcover. Very Good. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 All the Apostles of the Bible: Studies in the Characters of the Apostles, the Men Jesus Chose, and the Message They Proclaimed (All Books) Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1972 0310280109 / 9780310280101 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Near Fine. Straight spine, square corners and solid book block. No mark of former ownership. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 278 pages. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 All the Miracles of the Bible Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1965 B000HHUU9C Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 
3rd Printing. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket if issued. Wear to cloth with spine tips and corners moderately rubbed. Small abrasion on back of front cover from removal of ex-owner's address label. No textual marking. Solid book block. 316 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 All the Miracles of the Bible Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 198- 0310281008 / 9780310281009 Hardcover New No Dust Jacket New 
Blue clothbound hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. New. Overstock. 316 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 All the Miracles of the Bible: The Supernatural in Scripture Its Scope and Significance Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan Publishing House 1965 B000IXWTVC Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Collectible 
Hardcover. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Wear to cloth with bumped corners and rubbed spine tips and extremities. Ex-libris. Two names inked on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 316 pages. 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 All the Parables of the Bible Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1963 0310281105 / 9780310281108 Hardcover New No Dust Jacket New 
Hardcover. New. Overstock. Blue cloth binding, no dust jacket as issued. 381 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 All the Parables of the Bible Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1989 0310281105 / 9780310281108 Hardcover New No Dust Jacket Used 
Blue clothbound hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. New. Overstock. 381 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 All the Prayers of the Bible: A Devotional and Expositional Classic Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1979 0310281202 / 9780310281207 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 
Blue clothbound hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Appears partially read. Minimal wear. Straight, square, solid and tight. Clean interior. No textual markings noted. 297 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 All the Prayers of the Bible: A Devotional and Expositional Classic Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1973 B000GJS8XG Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Straight spine and square corners. Solid and tight binding. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 281 pages. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 All the Promises of the Bible: A Unique Compilation and Exposition of Divine Promises in Scripture Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1964 B000GJCH5G Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Straight spine and solid text block. No ownership and textual markings. Edge-chipped dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 351 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dying, Death & Destiny Herbert Lockyer
Grand Rapids Revell 1995 0800755871 / 9780800755874 Softcover Like New Used 
Dr. Lockyer believes that death is merely a turning point in the continuity of life, and that for believers, it signifies the glorious exchange between earthly toil and heavenly bliss. He presents a heartfelt portrait of the great leveler of humanity, laced with assurance, hope and spiritual significance. Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 126 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 God's Book of Poetry: Meditations from the Psalms Herbert Lockyer
Nashville Nelson 1983 0840758626 / 9780840758620 Softcover Very Good Used 
Internationally known preacher and author, Dr. Herbert Lockyer leads readers into word-by-word examinations of fourteen favorite Psalms, especially selected because each adds deep spiritual insight on a relevant-to-today topic. Softcover. Softcover. A used copy in Near Fine condition. Very light shelf wear. 178 pages. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Seasons of the Lord: Bible Centered Devotions for the Entire Year Herbert Lockyer
San Francisco Harper & Row 1990 0060652608 / 9780060652609 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
The author presents a year-long devotional that features a devotion for each day of the year, complete with scripture and relevant reflection. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy with discreet attendant stamps, unmarked text. Appears unread. Silk ribbon page marker. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 384 pages. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert Lockyer on Anovelideabooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Archivescalifornia.com
Herbert Lockyer on Beckhambooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Herbert Lockyer on Bookhousestl.com
Herbert Lockyer on Booksliquidation.com
Herbert Lockyer on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on C-books.co.uk
Herbert Lockyer on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Herbert Lockyer on Derbybookshelf.com
Herbert Lockyer on Dromanabooks.com.au
Herbert Lockyer on Easychairbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Eridgebooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Fatcitybookstore.com
Herbert Lockyer on Fleamarketbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Foxfirebooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Ginny6books.com
Herbert Lockyer on Goodwillbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Herbert Lockyer on Grendelbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Hammondsbooks.net
Herbert Lockyer on Johnemmettbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Herbert Lockyer on Just-us-books.com
Herbert Lockyer on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Herbert Lockyer on Kjcactus.com
Herbert Lockyer on Leonsbookstore.com
Herbert Lockyer on Leurabooks.com.au
Herbert Lockyer on Lotzabooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Maplehillbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Herbert Lockyer on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Pellabooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Pendleburys.com
Herbert Lockyer on Remnantbooks.org
Herbert Lockyer on Riversedgebooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Springystreasures.com
Herbert Lockyer on Talleysbooks.com
Herbert Lockyer on Thebookishpelican.com
Herbert Lockyer on Thebooksend.com
Herbert Lockyer on Villagebookmarket.com
Herbert Lockyer on Vintage-books.com
Herbert Lockyer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Christian-Pages.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie