Christian Pages (www.Christian-Pages.com)

Search for Books

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Book Categories
New Arrivals!
Advent & Christmas
Angels
Anglican Church
Apologetics
Bibles
Bible Commentaries
Bible Introduction
Bible Stories
Bible Study Resources
Biblical Archaeology
Biblical History
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Black Theology
Cathedrals & Churches
Catholic Church
Children's Books
Christian Art
Christian Biographies
Christian Education
Christian Fiction
Christian Life
Christian Sociology
Christian Unity
Church History
Contemporary Issues
Creation Theology
Devotional Literature
Devotional Music
Eastern Churches
Ecclesiology
Eschatology
Feminist Theology
God the Father
God the Holy Spirit
God the Son
History of Doctrines
Holy Men & Women
Inspirational Stories
Interfaith Studies
Lent & Easter
Liberation Theology
Liturgy
Mariology
Ministry
Missals & Prayerbooks
Missions
Moral Theology
Other Denominations
Parish Leadership
Philosophy of Religion
Pilgrimage Guides
Prayer & Spirituality
Preaching
Protestant Churches
Psychology of Religion
Reference Works
Religion & Science
Religious Education
Religious Orders
Sacramental Theology
Sin & Salvation
Spirituality Theology
Suffering & Loss
Texts-Other Languages
Theological Issues
Theological Method
Theology of Culture
Theology of Man
World Religions
Special Collections
 
 
 
 

Harold S. Kushner Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 How Good Do We Have to Be? A New Understanding of Guilt and Forgiveness Harold S. Kushner
Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1996 0316519332 / 9780316519335 Softcover New New 
Drawing on the Bible, modern literature, psychology, theology, and his own thirty years as a congregational rabbi, Harold Kushner shows how acceptance and forgiveness can change relationships. Softcover. New. Overstock. 181 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 How Good Do We Have to Be? A New Understanding of Guilt and Forgiveness Harold S. Kushner
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1996 0316507415 / 9780316507417 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Drawing on the Bible, modern literature, psychology, theology, and his own thirty years as a congregational rabbi, Kushner shows how acceptance and forgiveness can change relationships. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Light foxing on top edge of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 181 pages. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Living a Life that Matters Harold S. Kushner
New York Knopf 2001 0375410635 / 9780375410635 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
A profound and practical book about doing well by doing good. Rabbi Kushner addresses our craving for significance, the need to know that our lives and our choices mean something. Persuasive and sympathetic, anecdotal and commonsensical, this book inspires and uplifts. Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 158 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 To Life! A Celebration of Jewish Being and Thinking. Harold S. Kushner
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1993 0316507350 / 9780316507356 First Edition Hardcover Like New With Dust Jacket Used 
Harold Kushner makes a passionate and practical case for the relevance of Judaism today. Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 304 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 When All You've Ever Wanted Isn't Enough: The Search for a Life That Matters Harold Kushner
New York Summit Books 1986 0671543423 / 9780671543426 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Rabbi Kushner addresses a need that is universal and timeless -- the wish for a meaningful life. He shows readers how to live as human beings are meant to, guides them to a heightened sense of joy, purpose, and meaning, and helps thems to redirect their energies toward goals that will bring lasting happiness and true fulfillment. Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked text. Firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar. 190 pages. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 When Bad Things Happen to Good People Harold S. Kushner
New York Schocken Books 1981 0805237739 / 9780805237733 First Edition Hardcover Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. In Good condition. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Clean and unmarked throughout. Square and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 149 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 When Bad Things Happen to Good People Harold S. Kushner
New York Schocken Books 1981 0805237739 / 9780805237733 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. Cloth covered boards, no dust jacket as issued. Housed in a blue cloth covered slip case. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Square and tight. 149 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 When Bad Things Happen to Good People (Boxed Edition) Harold S. Kushner
New York Schocken Books 1981 080524039X / 9780805240399 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Previous owner's name on free front endpaper neatly blacked out with black marker, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Square and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 149 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Who Needs God Harold Kushner
New York Simon & Schuster 1989 0671680269 / 9780671680268 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Rabbi Kushner shows readers that indeed religious commitment can make a great difference in their lives. He writes about his own faith and what it has meant to him at each stage in his life. And he shows readers how faith can enrich even the most fulfilling lives as it creates new sources of strength and comfort for all of us. Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages.Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 208 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harold S. Kushner on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Harold S. Kushner on Abookstop.com
Harold S. Kushner on Agorabooks.net
Harold S. Kushner on Anovelideabooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Avenuebookandco.com
Harold S. Kushner on Baileybooks.ca
Harold S. Kushner on Bookedfull.com
Harold S. Kushner on Bookhousestl.com
Harold S. Kushner on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Harold S. Kushner on Brookingsbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Cmereadbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harold S. Kushner on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Harold S. Kushner on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Deansbookstore.com
Harold S. Kushner on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Fatcitybookstore.com
Harold S. Kushner on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Harold S. Kushner on Guthriebooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Hammondsbooks.net
Harold S. Kushner on Johnbalebooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Jrbooks.biz
Harold S. Kushner on Just-us-books.com
Harold S. Kushner on Khbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Kjcactus.com
Harold S. Kushner on Lakesidebooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Montclairbookcenter.com
Harold S. Kushner on Nomadestore.com
Harold S. Kushner on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Pbkpalace.com
Harold S. Kushner on Peerlessbookstore.com
Harold S. Kushner on Pendleburys.com
Harold S. Kushner on Pointswestbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Riversedgebooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Russellbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Sackofbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Selfhelpsection.com
Harold S. Kushner on Springystreasures.com
Harold S. Kushner on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Harold S. Kushner on Thebookishpelican.com
Harold S. Kushner on Thriftybooks.com
Harold S. Kushner on Twicesoldtales.ca
Harold S. Kushner on Vintage-books.com







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Christian-Pages.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie