Christian Pages (www.Christian-Pages.com)

Search for Books

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Book Categories
New Arrivals!
Advent & Christmas
Angels
Anglican Church
Apologetics
Bibles
Bible Commentaries
Bible Introduction
Bible Stories
Bible Study Resources
Biblical Archaeology
Biblical History
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Black Theology
Cathedrals & Churches
Catholic Church
Children's Books
Christian Art
Christian Biographies
Christian Education
Christian Fiction
Christian Life
Christian Sociology
Christian Unity
Church History
Contemporary Issues
Creation Theology
Devotional Literature
Devotional Music
Eastern Churches
Ecclesiology
Eschatology
Feminist Theology
God the Father
God the Holy Spirit
God the Son
History of Doctrines
Holy Men & Women
Inspirational Stories
Interfaith Studies
Lent & Easter
Liberation Theology
Liturgy
Mariology
Ministry
Missals & Prayerbooks
Missions
Moral Theology
Other Denominations
Parish Leadership
Philosophy of Religion
Pilgrimage Guides
Prayer & Spirituality
Preaching
Protestant Churches
Psychology of Religion
Reference Works
Religion & Science
Religious Education
Religious Orders
Sacramental Theology
Sin & Salvation
Spirituality Theology
Suffering & Loss
Texts-Other Languages
Theological Issues
Theological Method
Theology of Culture
Theology of Man
World Religions
Special Collections
 
 
 
 

Elie Wiesel Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends Elie Wiesel
New York Random House 1976 0394497406 / 9780394497402 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Elie Wiesel describes several biblical characters from the unique perspective of a Holocaust survivor. Hardcover. A handsome copy in Near Fine condition. No previous ownership markings. Clean,crisp and bright pages. Appears unread. dust jacket mildly sunned along spine and edges. In new mylar cover. 237 pages. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Messengers of God: Biblical Portraits and Legends Elie Wiesel
New York Summit Books 1976 067154134X / 9780671541347 Softcover Very Good Used 
Softcover. An attractive book in Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Spine has no reading crease, interior is clean and unmarked and binding is tight. 237 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sages and Dreamers: Biblical, Calmudic, and Hasidic Portraits and Legends Elie Wiesel
New York Summit Books 1991 0671746790 / 9780671746797 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. Ex-libris, bookplate on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. Straight spine and well-defined corners. Crisp throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 443 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Souls on Fire: Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters Elie Wiesel
New York Random House 1972 0394464370 / 9780394464374 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
First American Edition. Hardcover. Straight, square, solid and tight. Top edge of text block dyed red. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 268 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Elie Wiesel on 95bellstreet.com
Elie Wiesel on Athensbookcenter.net
Elie Wiesel on Betterbookgetter.com
Elie Wiesel on Bibliotique.us
Elie Wiesel on Bookarc.com.au
Elie Wiesel on Bookcrazy.us
Elie Wiesel on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Elie Wiesel on Brooklynbooks.us
Elie Wiesel on Bythebooklc.com
Elie Wiesel on Cinemagebooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Clentbooks.co.uk
Elie Wiesel on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Elie Wiesel on Cozybookcellar.com
Elie Wiesel on Cupboardmaker.com
Elie Wiesel on Dustjacket.ca
Elie Wiesel on Easychairbooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Empirebooksellers.com
Elie Wiesel on Eurolibros.com
Elie Wiesel on Goldringbooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Goodwillbooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Elie Wiesel on Intertextuality.com
Elie Wiesel on Johnbalebooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Elie Wiesel on Leonsbookstore.com
Elie Wiesel on Montclairbookcenter.com
Elie Wiesel on Moodybooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Mybookiejoint.com
Elie Wiesel on Mysteryandimagination.com
Elie Wiesel on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Oldscrolls.com
Elie Wiesel on Patbookman.net
Elie Wiesel on Pendleburys.com
Elie Wiesel on Pinaclebooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Quinndavis.com
Elie Wiesel on Recordking.com.au
Elie Wiesel on Riversedgebooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Robinsrarebooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Elie Wiesel on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Elie Wiesel on Vagabondbooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Waverlybooks.com
Elie Wiesel on Websterbookstore.com
Elie Wiesel on Zouchbooks.com







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Christian-Pages.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com