Christian Pages (www.Christian-Pages.com)

Search for Books

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Book Categories
New Arrivals!
Advent & Christmas
Angels
Anglican Church
Apologetics
Bibles
Bible Commentaries
Bible Introduction
Bible Stories
Bible Study Resources
Biblical Archaeology
Biblical History
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Black Theology
Cathedrals & Churches
Catholic Church
Children's Books
Christian Art
Christian Biographies
Christian Education
Christian Fiction
Christian Life
Christian Sociology
Christian Unity
Church History
Contemporary Issues
Creation Theology
Devotional Literature
Devotional Music
Eastern Churches
Ecclesiology
Eschatology
Feminist Theology
God the Father
God the Holy Spirit
God the Son
History of Doctrines
Holy Men & Women
Inspirational Stories
Interfaith Studies
Lent & Easter
Liberation Theology
Liturgy
Mariology
Ministry
Missals & Prayerbooks
Missions
Moral Theology
Other Denominations
Parish Leadership
Philosophy of Religion
Pilgrimage Guides
Prayer & Spirituality
Preaching
Protestant Churches
Psychology of Religion
Reference Works
Religion & Science
Religious Education
Religious Orders
Sacramental Theology
Sin & Salvation
Spirituality Theology
Suffering & Loss
Texts-Other Languages
Theological Issues
Theological Method
Theology of Culture
Theology of Man
World Religions
Special Collections
 
 
 
 

Eugene C. Kennedy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Time for Love Eugene C. Kennedy
New York Doubleday 1970 B000MHIQW0 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Eugene Kennedy examines the various kinds of love and discusses diverse forms of love relationships. Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and crisp pages. Solid binding. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 168 pages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Comfort My People: The Pastoral Presence of the Church Eugene C. Kennedy
New York Sheed & Ward 1968 B00005VN8I Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. Clean and unmarked pages in sturdy binding. Dust jacket in new myar cover. 208 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fashion Me a People: Man, Woman, and the Church Eugene C. Kennedy
New York Sheed & Ward 1967 B0006BR38U Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. A used copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new protective mylar cover. 176 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 In the Spirit, In the Flesh Eugene C. Kennedy
New York Doubleday 1971 B0006C5JR6 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 168 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 In the Spirit, In the Flesh Eugene C. Kennedy
Garden City Doubleday/Image Books 1972 0385021267 / 9780385021265 Paperback Good Used 
The author examines the process of inner growth through which man can attain deeper self-understanding and faith as well as spiritual maturity. Paperback. Good. Underlining on two pages. 154 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Catholic Priest in the United States: Psychological Investigations Eugene C. Kennedy and Victor J. Heckler
Washington, DC United States Catholic Conference 1972 B0006VZOTK Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. A handsome copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages. Tight and square. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 271 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The People are the Church Eugene C. Kennedy
Garden City Doubleday/Image Books 1971 B0007EGGA2 Paperback Very Good Used 
The author explores issues confronting the church and challenges it to face up to its mission as servant to the modern Christian. Paperback. Very Good. Previous owner's name, book store name and date inked neatly on title page. Unmarked elsewhere. Crisp pages in tight binding. 160 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The People are the Church Eugene C. Kennedy
Garden City Image/Doubleday 1971 B0007EGGA2 Paperback Very Good Used 
Paperback. Very Good. Appears partially read. Clean and tight. No textual markings noted. 160 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eugene C. Kennedy on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Eugene C. Kennedy on Ahabbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Areaderscorner.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Bibliotique.us
Eugene C. Kennedy on Booksbythesea.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Booktique.org
Eugene C. Kennedy on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Cerebraldeli.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Confettibooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Dunbarbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Empirebooksellers.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Frenchborobooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Funstons.net
Eugene C. Kennedy on Ginny6books.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Johnemmettbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Lairdbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Maplehillbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Montclairbookcenter.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Moonxscapebooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Mottbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Mrbobsbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Notquitenewstuff.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Oldranchbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Ozzbooks.com.au
Eugene C. Kennedy on Pellabooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Pgbbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Second-chance-books.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Springystreasures.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Stealthesebooks.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Thebookscene.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Treasuredoldies.com
Eugene C. Kennedy on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eugene C. Kennedy on Twintomes.com







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Christian-Pages.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com