Christian Pages (www.Christian-Pages.com)

Search for Books

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Book Categories
New Arrivals!
Advent & Christmas
Angels
Anglican Church
Apologetics
Bibles
Bible Commentaries
Bible Introduction
Bible Stories
Bible Study Resources
Biblical Archaeology
Biblical History
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Black Theology
Cathedrals & Churches
Catholic Church
Children's Books
Christian Art
Christian Biographies
Christian Education
Christian Fiction
Christian Life
Christian Sociology
Christian Unity
Church History
Contemporary Issues
Creation Theology
Devotional Literature
Devotional Music
Eastern Churches
Ecclesiology
Eschatology
Feminist Theology
God the Father
God the Holy Spirit
God the Son
History of Doctrines
Holy Men & Women
Inspirational Stories
Interfaith Studies
Lent & Easter
Liberation Theology
Liturgy
Mariology
Ministry
Missals & Prayerbooks
Missions
Moral Theology
Other Denominations
Parish Leadership
Philosophy of Religion
Pilgrimage Guides
Prayer & Spirituality
Preaching
Protestant Churches
Psychology of Religion
Reference Works
Religion & Science
Religious Education
Religious Orders
Sacramental Theology
Sin & Salvation
Spirituality Theology
Suffering & Loss
Texts-Other Languages
Theological Issues
Theological Method
Theology of Culture
Theology of Man
World Religions
Special Collections
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Devotions In Honor of Our Mother of Perpetual Help: Official Edition 
Liguori Liguori Publications 2000 0764804111 Booklet New New 4 x 6 Tall 
Booklet. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 63 pages. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The New American Bible 
Wichita Fireside Bible 1997 Leather Very Good Used 5.75 x 8.5 Tall 
A new Catholic version of the Bible in English, along with illustrations and explanations that facilitate the understanding of the text. Translated from the original languages with critical use of all the ancient sources. 1997-1998 edition. Hardcover. Black genuine bonded leather binding with title lettered in gilt. Clean and unmarked. Appears unused. 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Byzantine Monuments in Attica and Boeotia 
Greece Athens Editions 1956 B0007J1KX0 Softcover Very Good Used 11.75 x 13.75 Tall 
This volume gives the general character of the Byzantine churches of a whole district, with all the varied type of architecture and the different tendencies of their pictorial decoration. Readers will be able to follow the religious tradition and artistic feeling expressed in the Byzantine churches of this district. Pictorial wraps holds 21 architecture, mosaic and wallpainting colorplates. Softcover. Previous owner's name on back of front cover. Illustrated. 
Price: 74.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Michelangelo: The Painter 
London Abbey Library 1975 B0007CBVMW Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 9.5 x 12.5 Tall 
This volume contains 65 plates of Michelangelo's main paintings. Each plate is accompanied by a detailed commentary. Hardcover with dust jacket, unpaginated. All plates are well-preserved. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 At the Service of the Elderly: Jeanne Jugan and the Little Sisters of the Poor 
France Les Editeurs du Rameau 1999 2913481000 Softcover Like New Used 8.5 x 11.5 Tall Jean Retailleau 
This is the story of the life and work of Jeanne Jugan, foundress of the Little Sisters of the Poor presented in cartoon format. The last seventeen pages are photos and texts about her life and the history of the Little Sisters of the Poor. Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 48 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Pope: Journey to America 
New York Beekman House 1987 0517651084 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 9.25 x 11 Tall 
A collectible pictorial biography of Pope John Paul II from his youth as Karol Joseph Wojtyla to his reign as John Paul II. The book chronicles in pictures and words the Pope's historic visit to the United States--in St. Patrick's, Iowa Living History Farms, San Jose Mission, Dodger Stadium, St. Louis Cathedral and more. Hardcover in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 64 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Book of Common Prayer 
New York The Church Pension Fund 1945 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 3 x 5 Tall 
The Book of Common Prayer, including the Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church According to the Use of the Protestant Episcopal Church in the United States of America together with the Psalter. Hardcover. Black cloth binding. No dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked. 611 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 God's Little Devotional Book II 
Tulsa Honor Books 1997 1562923617 Hardcover Like New With Dust Jacket Used 5.25 x 7.5 Tall 
On every page of this book you'll discover the secrets to successful living--how to live with uncommon integrity, how to enjoy happiness in personal relationships, how to make the most of your career, and how to reach for outstanding excellence in every area of your life. You'll be encouraged to press on toward your goals--and to attain them with extraordinary achievement. Hardcover. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Like New. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 311 pages. 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 The David and The Accademia Gallery 
Italy Edizioni 1993 8872040620 Softcover Like New Used 5 x 8.25 Tall Piero Bonechi 
Softcover. Like New. Clean and unmarked. Illustrated with 108 color plates. 95 pages. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Devotion to the Infant Jesus of Prague 
Rockford TAN 1975 0895551063 Softcover Like New Used 3.75 x 6 Tall 
Pamphlet. In stapled binding. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 32 pages. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The New English Bible New Testament 
New York Oxford University Press/Cambridge University Press 1961 B000R0GH8W Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 6 x 9.25 Tall 
Hardcover. Clean pages and unmarked text. Solid text block and firm binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 447 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The New American Bible (Saint Joseph Edition) 
New York Catholic Book Publishing Co. 1992 089942967X Very Good Used 2 x 7 x 9.75 Tall 
This edition contains maps, photos, family record, instructions on how to read the bible, bible dictionary, and a table of the Sunday Readings at Mass. White imitation leather with gilt letters. Peeling off noted in some spots. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name whited out on presentation page. All edges gilt and silk bookpage marker. Creased endpapers. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The New Saint Joseph Children's Missal 
New York Catholic Book Publishing 1977 B000EW9ID4 Hardcover Very Good Used 3.75 x 5.75 Tall 
This book provides children with an easy way to participate at Mass. On every page of the Mass section of this book are a picture and a prayer. Also included are sections on: the life of Christ in pictures, most common Church prayers and the Holy Rosary with pictures of the Holy Mysteries. Hardbound. Boards in covered in black padded leather with gilt letters and accent in red. All edges dyed yellow. Profusely illustrated with color photos. Pages are clean and unmarked. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Final Journey of Joseph Cardinal Bernardin 
Chicago Loyola Press 1997 082940967X Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 8.75 x 11.25 Tall John H. White, photographer 
A tribute to the late Joseph Cardinal Bernardin in words and images. Hardcover. An excellent copy in Near Fine condition. Clean, unmarked and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 74 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 God's Little Devotional Book for Parents 
Tulsa Honor Books 2000 1562927892 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.25 x 7.25 Tall 
Hardcover. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 313 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Contemporary Catholic Social Teaching 
Washington D.C. United States Catholic Conference 1991 1555864015 Softcover Very Good Used 5.5 x 8.5 Tall 
This volume contains Rerum Novarum (Pope Leo XIII), Quadragesimo Anno (Pope Pius XI), U.S. Bishops' Pastoral Message on the 100th Anniversary of Rerum Novarum. Softcover. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 93 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 New American Bible 
Nashville Catholic Bible Press/Nelson 1987 0840713599 Very Good Used 5.5 x 8.5 Tall 
Black leatherflex. 1532 pages 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Magnificent Prayers of Saint Bridget of Sweden 
Rockford TAN 1983 0895552205 Softcover Very Good Used 5.25 x 8.5 Tall 
Beautiful prayers given by St. Bridget of Sweden as a means of meditating daily on Our Lord's Passion and Death. Pamphlet. Pictorial stiff card wraps in stapled binding. 30th printing. Clean and unmarked. Generously illustrated with b/w photo reproductions. 19 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 The Holy Bible: Sapiential Books 
Paterson St. Anthony Guild Press 1955 B000BUV4SQ First Edition Softcover Good Used 5.75 x 7.75 Tall 
Volume III: Job to Sirach. Translated from the original languages, with critical use of all the ancient sources, by members of the Catholic Biblical Association of America. Good condition. Black leatherette flexible binding with gilt letters. 712 pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Holy Bible: Deluxe Gift & Award, KJV 
Grand Rapids Zondervan 2001 0310921554 Paperback Very Good Used 1.25 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall 
An out-of-print copy in black faux leatherette binding. Previously owned but appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Tight. 734 pages 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 The Torah: The Five Books of Moses 
Philadelphia Jewish Publication Society of America 1962 B000EUD5AI First Edition Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Used 5.75 x 8.5 Tall 
Navy blue cloth-covered boards with gilt letters. Clean pages. Front hinge starting. 393 pages. 
Price: 44.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Science and the Holy Shroud: An Examination into the Sacred Passion and the Direct Cause of Christ's Death 
Chicago Benedictine Press 1936 B000869X0Y Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 5.25 x 7.75 Tall 
Hardcover. Very Good considering its age. Red buckram bound, no dust jacket. Stamped gilt letters and decorations. In fine condition. Unread. 140 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Breviarium Monasticum. Pauli V jussu editum Urbani VIII et Leonis XIII cura recognitum Pii X et Benedicti XV auctoritate reformatum. Pro omnibus sub regula S. Patris Benedicti militantibus. Editio tertia 
Desclee 1941 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Collectible 2 x 6 x 8.5 Tall 
Pauli V Jussu Editum. Urbani VIII et Leonis XIII cura recognitum Pii et Benedicti XV auctoritate reformatum. Latin text. Ex- monastery copy. Full leather binding with raised bands and gilt letters on spine. All edges painted red. Marbled endpapers. Decorative headband. Rubbed front and back joints Cleric's signature blackened out on free front endpaper. 1,307 pages.. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 In His Name: Official Holy Name Manual 
New York National Headquarters of the Holy Name Society 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Collectible 2.75 x 4.5 Tall 
This is the official prayer book of the of the members of the Holy Name Society. The first manual was compiled by the Dominican Very Reverend Charles H. McKeena, O.P. Hardcover. Cloth binding, no dust jacket if issued. In Very Good condition. All edges painted red. 197 pages. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Our Parish Prays and Sings: A Service Book for Liturgical Worship 
Collegeville Liturgical Press 1965 B000EEH6OU Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 1.25 x 5.25 x 8 Tall 
This book includes official texts, hymns, psalms and paraliturgies. Hardcover. Buckram bound, no dust jacket. Former monastery copy in Very Good condition. With attendant stamps and withdrawn markings. Clean and unmarked text. 576 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Le Monastere de Chevetogne 
Belgium Chevetogne 1960 Softcover Very Good Used 5.25 x 6.25 Tall 
A booklet that contains history and information about the Holy Monastery of Chevetogne, Belgium. Text in French. Illustrated with b/w photos. 65 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Bringing the Sacraments to the People: A Guide to the Fruitful Use of the English Ritual by Priests and Teachers 
Collegeville Liturgical Press 1964 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 1 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall 
A commentary on the sacraments and selected blessings of the Church from the practical, pastoral approach. Text in black and red. Hardcover. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Cleric's name inked neatly on flyleaf, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Clean and bright pages. Tight and firm binding. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar film cover. 200 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 U.S. Catholic Mission Handbook 2000 
Washington, DC U.S. Catholic Mission Association 2000 Softcover Very Good Used 7 x 8.5 Tall 
Jubilee Edition. Includes Mission Inventory 1998-1999, Analytical Charts, Mission Articles Marking the Millennium. Pamphlet in stapled binding. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 96 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Jesus Now: Meditations by a Modern Pilgrim 
Chicago Thomas More Press 1972 B000E79H9E Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.5 x 8.25 Tall 
Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Pages are clean and crisp. Tight and solid binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 123 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Blessed Josemaria Escriva: Founder of Opus Dei 
Rome Opus Dei Central Postulation Office 1992 8460425193 Softcover Like New Used 8.25 x 8.75 Tall 
Softcover. In Like New condition. Little to no wear. Clean, unmarked and tight. Generously illustrated with color and b/w photos. 139 pages. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 The Rule of the Society of Saint John the Evangelist: North American Congregation 
Boston Cowley Publications 1997 1561011320 Softcover Very Good Used 7 x 9 Tall 
Softcover. Previously owned copy in Very Good condition. Clean, crisp and tight. 123 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Atraverso L' Italia: Roma 
Milan Consociazione Turistica Italiana 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 1.25 x 9 x 11.25 Tall 
Volume 9, Part I. Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Buckram bound, no dust jacket as issued. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos. Solid and square. 236 pages. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Love's Revelation: An Introductory Volume to the Dominican Series of Theology Textbooks for Yourth 
River Forest Priory Press 2001 1931161003 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 1 x 5.75 x 8.75 Tall 
Hardcover. In Very Good condition. No dust jacket as issued. No marking except for a small encircled word on copyright page. 318 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Prayers for Every Need: Comfort 
New York Guideposts 2000 Hardcover New No Dust Jacket New 1 x 5 x 7.25 Tall 
Hardcover. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 293 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 The Divine Liturgy 
Minneapolis St. Mary's Orthodox Cathedral 1987 Softcover Very Good Used 4 x 7 Tall 
Card wraps in stapled binding. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 52 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Fourteen Hours: A Picture Story of the Pope's Historic First Visit to America 
New York Dell 1965 Softcover Very Good Used 6 x 9 Tall 
A picture story of Pope Paul VI's historic first visit to the United State in October 1965. Over 75 stunning b/w photos and an introduction by Francis Cardinal Spellman. A Commemorative Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Unpaginated. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Eastern Rites of the Catholic Church 
Mt. Vernon Our Lady of Peace Library 1952 Softcover Very Good Used 3.5 x 5.75 Tall 
Pamphlet. In Very Good condition. Stiff carp wraps in stapled binding. 82 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 The Way of the Cross Presided Over by His Holiness Pope John Paul II 
Boston St. Paul Books 1993 0819882704 Softcover Very Good New 5.5 x 8 Tall 
Very Good. Pamphlet. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. Minor cover wear. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. 63 pages. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Growing in Christ: A Thirteen-Week Follow-Up Course for the New and Growing Christians 
Colorado Springs Navpress 1994 0891091572 Softcover Like New Used 5.25 x 8.5 Tall 
28th Printing. This book will help readers master the fundamentals of the Christian life as they explore the Scriptures. The book has two parts: Lessons on Assurance and Lessons on Christian Living. Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 72 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 The New American Bible (St. Joseph Edition No. 611/04) 
New York Catholic Book Publishing 1992 0899429629 Softcover Good Used 1.75 x 6.5 x 9.25 Tall 
In Good condition. Clean and tight. Appears unread. Crinkling on outer corners of first two pages from possible moisture exposure (no apparent water stains noted.) Shelf wear to covers. Small tear on front joint near base of spine. 1,556 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 A Journal for Reflections 
Freedom The Crossing Press 1988 0895943263 Softcover Like New Used 5.75 x 9 Tall 
A journal with poems by Ruth Yarrow and paintings by Jim Hardesty. Softcover. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and tight. Unpaginated. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Spinning a Sacred Yarn: Women Speak from the Pulpit 
New York Pilgrim Press 1982 0829806040 Softcover Very Good Used .75 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall 
This volumes is a collection of 36 sermons and writings by Protestant, Catholic and Jewish women about many of today's most important theological and social issues. Contributors include Virginia Ramey Mollenkott, Peggy Way, Laura Geller, and Rosemary Radford Ruether. Softcover. Very Good. Clean and unmarked pages. Appears unread. 230 pages. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Catechism of the Catholic Church 
New York Image/Doubleday 1995 0385479670 Paperback New New 1.5 x 4 x 6.75 
The first new Catechism of the Catholic Church in more than 400 years. A complete summary of what Catholics throughout the wold believe in common. It draws on the Bible, the Mass, the sacraments, Church tradition and teaching, and the lives of the saints. It comes with a complete index, footnotes and cross-references for a fuller understanding of every subject. This book offers challenges for believers and answers for all those interested in learning about the mystery of the Catholic faith. Includes modifications from the Editio Typica. Paperback. New. Overstock. 845 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Love Covenant: Preparing for Your Wedding Ceremony or Your Anniversary Celebration 
1983 Daughters of St. Paul Boston 0819844322 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, crisp pages. Dust jacket protected in new clear film mylar cover. 165 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 The Life and Revelations of Saint Gertrude Virgin and Abbess, of the Order of St. Benedict 
Westminster Newman Press 1952 B0007G324S Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Very Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Crown and heel of spine with slight rolling. Old owner's name inked on back of front cover, unmarked elsewhere. 570 pages. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Holy Bible: King James Version - Red Letter Edition 
Grand Rapids Zondervan 1983 0310932882 Hardcover Very Good Used 5.5 x 8 Tall 
Very Good. All edges in crisp metallic silver. With slightest rubbing along cover edges. Silk ribbon marker. Clean, crisp pages. Words of Christ printed in red letter. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 The One Year Book of Personal Prayer 
Wheaton Tyndale 1991 0842315578 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Unpaginated. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 The Little Flowers of Saint Francis of Assisi 
New York The Heritage Press 1965 B000GTG9MS Hardcover Very Good Collectible 7.75 x 11.25 Tall Paolo Molnar 
A series of folk tales based upon the legends which accumulated about St. Francis and his disciples. Illustrated by the Italian artist, Paolo Molnar with close to 100 woodcuts which are scattered throughout the book. Printed on beautiful, cream-white sheet of laid paper using Pastronchi's rare typeface. Hardcover. Boards in decorative cloth binding. Preserved in slipcase. No mark of previous ownership. Tight and square. 262 pages. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Bible for Today's Family: New Testament 
New York American Bible Society 1992 1585160369 Softcover Very Good Used 8 x 10 Tall 
Softcover. A lovely copy in Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and crisp. Illustrated. 522 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 In Praise of Mary: Hymns from the First Millennium of the Eastern and Western Churches 
Middlegreen St. Paul Publications 1981 0854391878 Hardcover Good With Dust Jacket Used 6.5 x 9.75 Tall 
Hardcover. Former library copy in Good condition. One discrete stamp on title page. Unmarked edges. Free front endpaper neatly removed. Illustrated with reproductions of six illuminated codices kept in the Este Library of Modena and from a codex of the State Archives of Turin. 110 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Bible Stories for Children 
England Brimax 1992 0861128540 Hardcover Very Good Used 8.75 x 11.25 Tall Tony Morris 
This volume is a collection of Bible stories specially written and designed to promote reading ablity in 4-8 year olds. Each story is fully-illustrated and presented in large, simple type. Hardcover. A wonderful copy in Near Fine condition. Boards in glossy pictorial cover. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked. Crisp throughout. 224 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Jerusalem: Rock of Ages 
New York` Harcourt, Brace & World 1969 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 8.75 x 11.25 Tall Alfred Bernheim, photographer 
Hardcover. A Near Fine copy. Clean and unmarked. Tightly bound crisp pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated with 12 pages of full color photographs and 106 pages of monochrome gravure. Indexed. 122 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 The First Noel 
New York Crown Publishers 1988 0517671336 Hardcover Very Good Used 8 x 10.25 Tall Cathie Shuttleworth 
Hardcover. In Near Fine condition. Boards in glossy pictorial cover. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Crisp throughout. Fully-illustrated. Unpaginated. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Illustrated New Testament: New American Bible Translation 
Collegeville The Liturgical Press 1974 Softcover Very Good Used 8.5 x 10.75 Tall 
Softcover. Very Good. Former monastery library copy with discreet indications as such. Unmarked text. Illustrated. 258 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 The Bible: New Testament Illustrated Selections 
New York Henry Holt & Co. 1995 0805041257 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Used 4.5 x 7.5 Tall 
Hardcover. Near Fine. Navy blue cloth over boards with tipped in color plate and letters and accents in gilt. Clean, unmarked, crisp, bright and tight. No dust jacket as issued. Profusely illustrated. 272 pages. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Mundelein Seminary Book of Prayer 
1999 Hardcover Very Good Used 4.5 x 5.25 Tall 
Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread. Pages are crisp. Binding is tight. Two satin book markers. Four small ink lines on rear paste down endpaper. 84 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57