| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
An Angel to Watch Over Me Joan Wester Anderson New York Ballantine Books 1994 0345388151 / 9780345388155 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used Joan Anderson describes children's encounters with angels, presenting real-life experiences of celestial beings who battle evil and offer comfort and protection, and brings good news into the lives of children. Hardcover. A lovely copy in Near Fine condition. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 141 pages.
Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Angel First Aid: Rx for Miracles Sue Storm Angelight Productions 2000 0967529107 / 9780967529103 Softcover New New 5.5 x 8.5 Tall The book highlights specific angels and their areas of expertise. Insights on a variety of subjects are included: happiness, money, pets, parenting, relationships, health and business. Signed by Author. Softcover. New. Overstock. 127 pages.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Angel First Aid: Rx for Miracles Sue Storm Angelight Productions 2000 0967529107 / 9780967529103 Softcover New New 5.5 x 8.5 Tall The book highlights specific angels and their areas of expertise. Insights on a variety of subjects are included: happiness, money, pets, parenting, relationships, health and business. Softcover. New. Overstock. 127 pages.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Angel Letters Sophy Burnham New York Ballantine Books 1991 0345373421 / 9780345373427 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used Sophy Burnham shares her readers' moving stories of healing, rescue, warning and comfort, of angelic blessings, seen and unseen, that will bring solace, wonder, laughter and inspiration to anyone who welcomes a little angelic intervention in everyday life. Hardbound. In Near Fine condition. Little to no wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 140 pages.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Angel Letters Sophy Burnham New York Ballantine Books 1991 0345373421 / 9780345373427 Softcover Very Good Used Sophy Burnham shares her readers' moving stories of healing, rescue, warning and comfort, of angelic blessings, seen and unseen, that will bring solace, wonder, laughter and inspiration to anyone who welcomes a little angelic intervention in everyday life. Softbound. A lovely copy in Near Fine condition. Appears unread. No spine crease. Illustrated. 295 pages.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Angelic Healing: Working with Your Angels to Heal Your Life Eileen Elias Freeman New York Time Warner 1994 0446518468 / 9780446518468 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.25 x 7.75 Tall Eileen Freeman offers fascinating insights into the heavenly roots of angelic healing and shows how angels can inspire humans to heal. Hardcover. A lovely copy in Like New condition. Appears unread. Near Fine. Clean and crisp throughout. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 220 pages.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Angels in Art Belinda Wilkinson London Studio Editions 1994 1858911702 / 9781858911700 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 4.75 x 6.5 Tall Hardcover. Near Fine. Cloth binding with pictorial paper onlay and gilt decorations on front cover. Clean, unmarked and crisp throughout. Appears unread. No dust jacket as issued. Illustrated. Unnumbered pages.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Angels, Satan, and Demons Robert Lightner Nashville Word 1998 0849913713 / 9780849913716 Hardcover New With Dust Jacket New 6.25 x 9.5 Tall Robert Lightner answers questions about supernatural beings with an in-depth look at the world of the 'invisible' as expressed in Scripture. Hardcover. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 212 pages.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Celebration of Angels Timothy Jones Nashville Nelson 1994 0785282416 / 9780785282419 Hardcover Like New With Dust Jacket Used 7.25 x 7.25 Tall Jones shows how relevant angels are to the hopes and truths and exposes the myths that surround these wonderfully mysterious beings. Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 239 pages.
Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Moses and the Angels Ileene Smith Sobel New York Delacorte Press 1999 0385326122 / 9780385326124 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 7.5 x 8.75 Tall Mark Podwal Ileene Sobel has written a story about how the Angels of God protected Moses throughout his 120 years. Hardcover. A former library copy in Very Good condition. Minimal wear. Discreet attendant stamps in usual places, unmarked text. Illustrated. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 63 pages.
Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
My Angel Will Go Before You Georges Huber Christian Classics 1988 087061083X / 9780870610837 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.25 x 8.5 Tall Hardcover. A used copy in Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 135 pages.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
St. Michael and the Angels Compiled from Approved Sources Rockford Tan Books 1983 0895551969 / 9780895551962 Softcover Like New Used 5.5 x 8.5 Tall This is a beautiful and inspiring book that tells all about the angels. Filled with stories from the lives and writings of the saints, it tells of the role which the good angels play in the divine economy of saving souls. Led by St. Michael, the Prince of the heavenly host, the angels act as our guardians, serve as messengers from God to us and from us to God, surround the altar during Mass, and bear the graces of the Mass like incense to the altar of God on high. This book is a treasure trove of information and inspiration about the holy angels. llustrated. Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 133 pages.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
The Angel Book: A Handbook of Aspiring Angels Karen Goldman New York Simon & Schuster 1993 0671796992 / 9780671796990 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.75 x 7.75 Tall Anthony D'Agostino Karen Goldman takes readers on a soul-warming journey filled with light, beauty and goodness to the precious places where angels exist. A road map to these higher realms, this book bridges the gap between heaven and earth, between hearts and souls, and between peoples. Hardbound. A lovely copy in Near Fine condition. Price clipped dust jacket in new mylar cover. 109 pages. Multiple copies available.
Price:
5.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|