| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Holy Bible: Deluxe Gift & Award, KJV Grand Rapids Zondervan 2001 0310921554 / 9780310921554 Paperback Very Good Used 1.25 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall An out-of-print copy in black faux leatherette binding. Previously owned but appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Tight. 734 pages
Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
La Bible: Ancien et Nouveau Testament N/A Alliance Biblique Universelle 1989 285300063X / 9782853000635 Hardcover Very Good Used 5 x 7.5 Tall Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Blue cloth binding with letters and decorations stamped in gilt. Clean and unmarked. Solid book block, two white silk ribbon page markers.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
New American Bible World Bible Publishers 2200930931 Softcover Very Good Used 4 x 6.25 Tall Softcover. Very Good. Black card wraps. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Neatly clipped free front endpaper.
Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
New American Bible/ Saint Joseph Edition/No.611/04 New York Catholic Book Publishing 1992 0899429629 / 9780899429625 Softcover Very Good Collectible 6.5 x 9.25 Tall Softcover. Very Good. No mark of former ownership. Appears unread. Uncreased spine. Shelf wear to covers and touch of age toning near page edges consistent with storage and age. Over 1,500 pages.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Novum Testamentum Graece Eberhard Nestle Germany Privileg, Wurtt, Bibelanstalt 1952 B000JJOJ22 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Used 4.25 x 6 Tall Good. Black cloth binding with rubbed corners and a 5mm tear near head of spine. Rounded corners, red page edges, silk ribbon marker. Greek alphabet inked neatly on front flyleaf and four pages with small inked notes. No dust jacket if issued. 671 pages.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Saint Joseph Edition of the New American Bible New York Catholic Book Publishing Co. 1992 0899429599 / 9780899429595 Softcover Very Good Used 5.75 x 8.5 Tall Softcover. In Near Fine condition. Immitation leather cover with title and accents lettered in vivid gilt. All edges in bright gilt. Clean and unmarked pages. Generously illustrated, many in full-page, full color. Headbands are intact and well preserved. Old Testament, 1,103 pages. New Testament, 409 pages.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Saint Joseph New Catholic Edition of The Holy Bible (Confraternity-Douay Version) New York Catholic Book Publishing 1963 B000H52YJI Leather Very Good Used 4.5 x 6.75 Tall Confraternity - Douay Version. Black seal grain leather binding. Rounded corners. Bright gold page edges. Presentation page and birth and marriage record pages filled in but neatly erased by previous owner with only light traces of ink remaining. Bible reading indulgence from Enchiridion Indulgentiarum. New English translation of the New Latin Psalms approved by Pope Pius XII. Paragraph Headings. Name of Book and chapter at top of each page. Large easy-to-read type.. Complete cross-references. New Biblical maps in full color. Modern prose-paragraph format. USA shipping only, no international buyers please.
Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
The Bible To-Day C. H. Dodd New York Cambridge University Press 1956 B000KO0U0G Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5 x 7.5 Tall Hardcover. Ex-libris, name stamped on foredge, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Some foxing on top edge of text block. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 168 pages.
Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
The Bible: New Testament Illustrated Selections New York Henry Holt & Co. 1995 0805041257 / 9780805041255 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Used 4.5 x 7.5 Tall Hardcover. Near Fine. Navy blue cloth over boards with tipped in color plate and letters and accents in gilt. Clean, unmarked, crisp, bright and tight. No dust jacket as issued. Profusely illustrated. 272 pages.
Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|