Christian Pages (www.Christian-Pages.com)

Search for Books

Title
Author
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
Book Categories
New Arrivals!
Advent & Christmas
Angels
Anglican Church
Apologetics
Bibles
Bible Commentaries
Bible Introduction
Bible Stories
Bible Study Resources
Biblical Archaeology
Biblical History
Biblical Studies
Biblical Theology
Black Theology
Cathedrals & Churches
Catholic Church
Children's Books
Christian Art
Christian Biographies
Christian Education
Christian Fiction
Christian Life
Christian Sociology
Christian Unity
Church History
Contemporary Issues
Creation Theology
Devotional Literature
Devotional Music
Eastern Churches
Ecclesiology
Eschatology
Feminist Theology
God the Father
God the Holy Spirit
God the Son
History of Doctrines
Holy Men & Women
Inspirational Stories
Interfaith Studies
Lent & Easter
Liberation Theology
Liturgy
Mariology
Ministry
Missals & Prayerbooks
Missions
Moral Theology
Other Denominations
Parish Leadership
Philosophy of Religion
Pilgrimage Guides
Prayer & Spirituality
Preaching
Protestant Churches
Psychology of Religion
Reference Works
Religion & Science
Religious Education
Religious Orders
Sacramental Theology
Sin & Salvation
Spirituality Theology
Suffering & Loss
Texts-Other Languages
Theological Issues
Theological Method
Theology of Culture
Theology of Man
World Religions
Special Collections
 
 
 
 

Mariology

Mariology

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Crown of Stars: Scriptural Meditations on the Rosary K.E. Gillette, editor
South Bend Marian Pubications 1971 B000WE74ZS Booklet Very Good Used 5.5 x 8.5 Tall 
Pamphlet. Stiff card covers in stapled binding. Fine. Well preserved. No mark of previous owner. Illustrated with b/w photo reproductions of artwork. 37 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Grace Called La Salette: A Story for the World Jean Jaouen, MS, Normand Theroux, MS, translator
Attleboro La Salette Publications 1991 0963145401 / 9780963145406 Softcover Very Good Used .75 x 6 x 9 Tall 
Softcover. Near Fine. Clean, unmarked and tight. 369 pages. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Alone of All Her Sex: The Myth and the Cult of the Virgin Mary Marina Warner
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1976 0394499131 / 9780394499130 First Edition Hardcover Good With Dust Jacket Used 
Hardcover. Former library copy in Good condition. Usual stamps and marks on prelims and edges, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket protected in fresh mylar cover. Illustrated. Indexed. 400 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Any Friend of God's Is a Friend of Mine Patrick Madrid
San Diego Basilica Press 1996 096426109X / 9780964261099 Softcover New New 5.5 x 8.5 Tall 
Patrick Madrid explains in a clear, and easy-to-follow style why Catholics pray to Mary and the saints. Using the Bible and the testimony of the early Church Fathers, he shows the biblical and historical foundations of this often misunderstood Catholic doctrine. He also walks the reader through the standard anti-Catholic arguments against praying to Mary and the saints and demonstrates why these arguments are themselves unbiblical. Softcover. New. Overstock. 123 pages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Awesome Fatima Consecrations Paul Trinchard
Metairie Meta 1992 B0006ORQ5M Softcover Very Good Used 5.5 x 8.5 Tall 
Softcover. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. 184 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Blessed Among Women: Encounters with Mary and Her Message G. Scott Sparrow, Ed. D.
New York Harmony/Crown 1997 0517704439 / 9780517704431 First Edition Hardcover Like New With Dust Jacket Collectible 5.75 x 8.5 Tall 
Hardcover. In Like New condition. Inscribed and signed by the Author. Clean and unmarked text. Dust jacket in fresh mylar cover. 284 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Blessed Among Women: The Birth, Life, Ministry, Ascension and Coronation of Mary. Mother of Jesus Arnold Michael
Ojai Talking Pines Publications 1980 Revised Edition Softcover Like New Used .75 x 5.25 x 8.25 Tall 
Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Minor cover wear. 271 pages. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Blessed Are You Who Believed Carlo Carretto, Barbara Wall, translator
Maryknoll Orbis 1982 0883440407 / 9780883440407 Hardcover Like New With Dust Jacket Used 5.5 x 8.5 Tall 
The author writes a moving and inspiring meditation on his rediscovery of and love for Mary, the mother of Jesus. Hardcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected in new mylar film cover. 85 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cause of our Joy M. Francis LeBlanc, O.Carm
Boston Daughters of St. Paul 1981 0819814148 / 9780819814142 Softcover New New 
This book recounts the stories of eleven well-authenticated apparitions of Mary, including such well-known events as Lourdes and Fatima, and others that are not as familiar as the story of Our Lady of Snows. It also explains how the rosary, scapular and other devotions originated. Softcover. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 155 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Come Along With Me: A Centennial Pilgrimage Tour Mary C. Kanane with Linda Walsh
New Jersey Catholic Daughters of America ca. 1950's Softcover Very Good Used 5.5 x 8 Tall 
Chronicles author's pilgrimage to Rome and shrines of Our Lady at Lourdes and Fatima. Softcover. A previously owned copy in Fine condition. Appears unread. No spine crease. Clean and crisp, unmarked and well preserved, solid and tight. Illustrated with b/w photos. 159 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dear Bishop! Memoirs of the Author Concerning the History of the Blue Army John M. Haffert
Washington AMI International 1982 0911988424 / 9780911988420 Softcover Very Good Used 5.5 x 8.25 Tall 
Softcover. Very Good. Appears unread. No reading crease. Crisp throughout. Whited out previous owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 340 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Fatima Francis Johnston
Rockford Tan Books 1980 0895551632 / 9780895551634 Softcover Like New Used 
Francis Johnston presents a thoroughly up-to-date account of the Fatima apparitions of 1916-1929 and the subsequent development of the devotion based on Our Lady's message. The book also penetrates deeply into the theology of Fatima, especially that concerning devotion and reparation to the Immaculate Heart of Mary. Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. 148 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Fatima Priest Francis Alban
Pound Ridge Good Counsel Publications 1997 B000CPSWYY Softcover Like New Used .5 x 6.25 x 9.25 Tall 
Softcover. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 342 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Fatima Priest Franics Alban with Christopher A. Ferrera
Pound Ridge Good Counsel Publications 1999 0966304624 / 9780966304626 Paperback Like New Used 4.25 x 7 Tall 
Paperback. Like New. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Illustrated. 354 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fatima Prophecy: Days of Darkness Promise of Light Ray Stanford
Association for the Understanding of Man 1972 B0006C4S0U Hardcover Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.75 x 8.75 Tall 
Hardcover. Good. Straight spine and square corners. Solid binding. Six pages with occasional underlining. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. Illustrated. 194 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Fatima Secret: A Layman's Recall to the Age of Faith Emmett Culligan
San Bernardino Elbee Press 1967 0895550520 / 9780895550521 Softcover Very Good Used 5.5 x 8.5 Tall 
Pamphlet. Pictorial card wraps in stapled binding. In Very Good+ conditition. Illustrated with b/w photos. 37 pages. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Fatima Today Rev. Robert J. Fox
Front Royal Christendom Publications 1983 0931888115 / 9780931888113 Softcover Very Good Used 5.25 x 8.5 Tall 
Softbound. In Very Good condition. Appears unread. Illustrated with b/w photo reproductions. Light scuffs to wraps. Last page has creased upper left corner. 263 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fatima: Pilgrimage to Peace April Oursler Armstrong and Martin F. Armstrong, Jr.
Garden City Hanover House 1954 B0007DXEBW First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.75 x 8.5 Tall 
Book Club Edition. Hardcover. A pleasing copy in Very Good condition. Previous owner name inked on free front endpaper. Unmarked elsewhere. Rough cut pages in tight binding. Edgeworn dust jacket in fresh protective mylar cover. 192 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Fatima: Prophecies of Tragedy and Triumph Frere Francois de Marie des Anges
Buffalo Immaculate Heart Publications 1994 B000EG4IYO Paperback Very Good Used 4.25 x 7 Tall 
Paperback. Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Age-browned text block edges and pages. Illustrated. 367 pages. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Fatima: The Great Sign Francis Johnson
Rockford TAN 1980 0895551632 / 9780895551634 Softcover Very Good Used 5.25 x 8.25 Tall 
Softcover. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, tight. 148 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  







Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@Christian-Pages.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie