| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
A Catholic Catechism N/A New York Herder and Herder 1957 B000UFNI5Y Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 5.75 x 8.25 Tall Albert Burkart This is the English translation of the original German version of 'Katholischer Katechismus Der Bistumer Deutschalnds', published by Herder, Freiburg, ninth impression, 1957. This Cathollic catechism was adopted for all the dioceses of Germany. Handsomely illustrated with color drawings of Albert Burkart. Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Former monastery library copy with attendant stamps. Green cloth binding with gilt letters on spine. Unmarked text. 447 pages.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
A Facsimile of Luther's Small Catechism (Wittenberg, 1531) Martin Luther St. Louis Concordia Publishing House 1979 B0006XEW3W Softcover Very Good Used 4 x 5 Tall Concordia Publishing House presents this facsimile to commemorate the 450th anniversary of the 1529 publication of the Martin Luther's Small Catechism. For want of a 1529 first or second edition, this facsimile is from a rare source, that is, the Enchiridion or Der Kleine Catechismus of 1531, the last edition to which Luther had given his direct attention. Softcover. Very Good. Clean and crisp pages. Mildly rubbed covers. 204 pages.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
A Fulton Sheen Reader Fulton Sheen St. Paul Carillon Books 1979 0893100374 / 9780893100377 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 1 x 6 x 8.5 Tall A collection of chapters from the books of Fulton Sheen containing a full measure of the perduring sound reasoning on which Catholic faith and action are based. Hardcover. Near Fine. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked and tight. Price-clipped dust jacket in new mylar clear film cover. 219 pages.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
A Summary of the Faith C.B. Moss New York Morehouse-Barlow 1961 B0007DTVT6 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 5. x 7.5 Tall Hardcover. Near Fine. Pictorial paper covered boards, no dust jacket if issued. Clean and unmarked. 47 pages.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
A Tour of the Catholic Catechism Fr. Peter Stravinskas Libertyville Marytown Press 1996 0913382639 / 9780913382639 Softcover New New 5.5 x 8.5 Tall Father Stravinskas has written a commentary on the Cathechism of the Catholic Church in a refreshing, faith-filled style. Convenient study questions at the end of each chapter encourage learning. The suggested prayers at the book's end l help enlighten the mind to prepare for study. Softcover. New. Overstock. 208 pages.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Abba! Father! A Personal Catechism Gerald O'Mahony New York Crossroad 1982 0824505468 / 9780824505462 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used Hardcover. An attractive crisp copy in Near Fine condition. Appears unread. Convent name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket preserved in fresh mylar cover. 146 pages.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|