| |
|
1 |
Atraverso L' Italia: Roma Milan Consociazione Turistica Italiana 1941 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 1.25 x 9 x 11.25 Tall Volume 9, Part I. Hardcover. In Very Good condition. Buckram bound, no dust jacket as issued. Profusely illustrated with b/w photos. Solid and square. 236 pages.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Atti Degli Apostoli Italy Morcelliana Brescia 1958 8801103360 / 9788801103366 Hardcover Good Used 6 x 9 Tall Hardcover. Good. Ex-abbey library copy with neat library stamps on prelims. Occasional underlining. No dust jacket. Text in Italian. 358 pages.
Price:
55.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Das Lied Von Bernadette Franz Werfel Olten Fackel 1967 3596294622 / 9783596294626 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5 x 7.5 Tall A book about Bernadette Soubirous. Hardcover. A nice copy in Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked pages. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. German text. 552 pages.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Det Nye Testamente Oversatt for Ungdom Oslo Det Norske Bibelselskaps Forlag 1969 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 4.5 x 7.25 Tall Hardcover. A nice copy in Very Good condtion. Clothbound. No mark of previous ownership. Crisp and tight. Norwegian text. 576 pages.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Estampas Cartujanas Antonio Gonzalez Spain La Editorial Vizcaina 1947 First Edition Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Collectible 7 x 9.75 Jose Ortiz Echague Hardcover. Ex-monastery copy in Very Good state. Monastery stamp on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Text in Spanish. Printed on bright natural antique paper. Full page monochromatic photographs and sepia toned line drawings. Illustrations and artwork by Echague. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 251 pages.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Eudes Sur Le Sacrement De L'Ordre Les Editions Du Cerf Paris Les Editions Du Cerf 1957 B000W7K03S Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Used 5.25 x 7.75 Tall Hardcover. Good. Boards in red orange buckram with title on spine lettered in gilt. Monastery stamp on prelims. Unmarked edges. Locator sticker on spine. Clean text and tight binding. Text in French. 446 pages.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Genesis: Bilder Aus Der Wiener Genesis Erlautert von Albrecht Goes Hamburg Friedrich Wittig 1956 B000F3WJG0 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 5.75 x 8.25 Tall A beautiful book with full color illustrations and text (in German) giving descriptions. Paintings include:'Nach dem Sundenfall', 'Der Cherub an der Paradiesespfote', 'Die Sintflut', 'Der Auszug aus der Arche', 'Der Bogen des Friedens', 'Abrams Gesicht', 'Rebekka am Brunnen', 'Jakobs Heimweg', 'Joseph vor dem Pharao', 'Die Verheissung', 'Sodoms Untergang', 'Jakobs Tod' Hardcover. Very Good. Cleric's name beautifully inked on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Illustrated with 12 color plates. Text in German. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Unpaged.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
I Monasteri Benedettini di Subiaco, Silvana Editoriale Claudio Giumelli Milan Silvana Editoriale 1982 Hardcover Very Good No Dust Jacket Used 11 x 12.5 Tall Vincenzo Pirozzi An exploration of the architecture of the Benedictine monasteries founded by St. Benedict of Nursia, the Father of Western Monasticism and the Patron of Europe. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-university library copy. Discreet stamps on on endpapers and text block edges. White buckram binding, no dust jacket. Mildly bumped corners. Illustrated. Text in Italian. 246 pages.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Johannes Paul II Ludwig Kaufmann Freiburg Herder 1979 345118856 Hardcover Very Good With Dust Jacket Used 8.75 x 10.5 Tall Hardcover. Near Fine. German text. Illustrated with b/w and full color photos. Dust jacket protected in new mylar cover. 124 pages.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
L'Evangelo Secondo Giovanni Alfred Wikenhauser Italy Morcelliana - Brescia 1959 Hardcover Good No Dust Jacket Used 6 x 9 Tall Hardcover. Ex-monastery library copy in Good condition. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Usual stamps on endpapers. Cleric's name on free front endpaper. A couple of very neat pen underlinings. Text in Italian. 535 pages.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
La Capella Sistina Fabrizio Mancinelli Vatican City Ufficio Vendita Pubbkucazioni 1993 Softcover Very Good Used 7.75 x 10.25 Tall Softcover. Very Good. Clean and crisp glossy pictorial covers. Some slight wear to corners. Unmarked interior. Illustrated with many full-color plates. Text in Italian. 95 pages.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Le Monastere de Chevetogne Belgium Chevetogne 1960 Softcover Very Good Used 5.25 x 6.25 Tall A booklet that contains history and information about the Holy Monastery of Chevetogne, Belgium. Text in French. Illustrated with b/w photos. 65 pages.
Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|